Original Poster

Lot Of 7 Posters Old/original Travel Posters Litho Plm Revard 1930-1960

Lot Of 7 Posters Old/original Travel Posters Litho Plm Revard 1930-1960    Lot Of 7 Posters Old/original Travel Posters Litho Plm Revard 1930-1960
Original old posters lithographed France, Luxembourg, Suede. Lot of 6 original posters. Mont revard - henry reb - plm 1935 100x62 cm - very good condition (light folds, freckles, small tear). Gap - gorde gaston - plm 1932 100x62 cm - good condition (yellowing, haloes borders, imperfections). Mondorf-les-bains - lee tanson - 1955 97.5x61 cm - good condition (folded poster, tears, crumpled borders).

Mediterranean Club - greenhouse - the bourgeois (ca 1960) 60x40 cm - good condition - mixed screen printing/lithography technique. Paris-strasbourg - 1952 good condition (light stains and scattered stings, small tears). Swedish railways - bjorn petersson - 1956 very good condition (imperfections borders, small tears). This poster of oex castle in Swiss chateau d'oex poster old/swiss original poster - Swiss wrestling 1970.

More info and photos on request. Before our planned move in 2021, we destock some of our merchandise. Don't hesitate to contact us... The item \"lot of 7 posters old/original travel posters litho plm revard 1930-1960\" has been on sale since Thursday, November 5, 2020. It is in the category \"collections-calendars, tickets, posters and old pub posters\".

The seller is \"laurentdesalpes\" and is located in barcelonnette. This item can be delivered anywhere in the world.

  1. : retro (1900-1979)
  2. impression: color
  3. theme: tourism, travel